Hall of Fame


YEAR HOST LOCATION WINNING SKIPPER WINNING CREW RUNNER-UP SKIPPER RUNNER-UP CREW
North American Championship
2017 Buffalo Canoe Club, ON  Maddie Hawkins  Kimberly Leonard  Sarah Burn  Patricia Gerli 
2016 Cabrillo Beach YC, CA  Cole Harris  Tanner Chapko  Luke Arnone  Mariner Fagan 
2015 Sail NC, NC  Henry Burnes  Peter Barron  Eduardo Mintzias  Katie Lounsbury 
2014 Brant Beach Yacht Club, NJ  Martina Sly  Ian Morgan  Nick Hernandez  Zack Jordan 
2013 St. Margaret Sailing Club, NS, CAN  Charlie Lomax  Evan Morgan  Nicholas Sertl  Elizabeth Pemberton 
2012 Falmouth Yacht Club, MA  Bradley Adam  Charles MacBain  Max Simmons  Riley Legault 
2011 Buffalo Canoe Club, ON, CAN  Malcolm Lamphere  Riley Legault  Alex Curtiss  Jackie Capellini 
2010 Falmouth Yacht Club, MA  Pearson Potts  Caitlin Connerney  Graham Landy  Colin Murphy 
2009 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, MI  Taylor Canfield  Stephanie Roble  Marlena Fauer  Christina Lewis 
2008 Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club, NY  Stephanie Hudson  Laura McKenna  Louis Padnos  Ben Spector 
2007 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, CA  Adam Roberts  Nick Martin  Taylor Canfield  Perry Emsiek 
2006 Bellport Bay Yacht Club, NY  Taylor Canfield  Rosenberg  Lucas  Williams 
2005 Beverly Yacht Club, MA  Tyler Sinks  Ben Totder  Steven Barbano  Dan Liberty 
2004 St. Thomas Yacht Club, USVI  TJ Tullo  Niki Kennedy  John Kempton  Molly Lucas 
2003 Portsmouth Olympic Harbour, ON, CAN  Leight Kempton  Kaity Storc  Chris Behm  Meg Callahan 
2002 Wayzata Yacht Club, MN  TJ Tullo  John Sampson  Lee Sackett  Mandy Sackett 
2001   Marc Sorbo  Ryan Heaney  John Howell  Nick Nelson 
2000 Barrington Yacht Club, RI  Kerry Logue  Liz McCarthy  Allison Robin  Rebecca Doane 
1999 Plymouth Yacht Club, MA  Erin Maxwell  Leslie Sandberg  Peter Deming  Cameron Williams 
1998   Maxwell  Manning  Ashley  Lang 
1997   Levesque  Ernst  Mollicone  Tow-Yick 
US National Championship
2017 Wianno Yacht Club, MA  Tucker Weed  Olivia de Olazarra  Boyd Bragg  Aisling Sullivan 
2016 Falmouth YC, MA  Nicholas Marwell  Aidan Morgan  Kyle Dochoda  George Sidamon-Eristoff 
2015 Sail Newport, Newport, RI  Stephanie Houck  Camille White  Timothy Greehouse  Jack DeNatale 
2014 San Diego YC, CA  Scott Sinks  Rebecca McElvain  Max Brill  Ian Brill 
2013 Lake Geneva YC, WI  Carter Cameron  Ian Dilling  Mary Claire Kiernan  Lucy Wilmont 
2012 California YC, CA  Will La Dow  Nikki Obel  Jack Jorgensen  Savanna Willard 
2011 Sheridan Shores SS, IL  Chuckie Eaton  Trevor Hecht  Ben Herman  Mason Ryan 
2010 California YC, CA  K Chung  R Davidson  J Ortel  K Ortel 
2009 Conanicut & Jamestown YC, RI  Johnstone  DaSilva  Edegran  Mark 
2008 Stanford SC, CA  Tyler Sinks  Miles Gutenkunst  Louis Padnos  Ben Spector 
2007 Wazayta SS, MN  Sam Williams  Margaret Rew  Sydney Bolger  Kayla McComb 
2006 No Event  --  --  --  -- 
2005 No Event  --  --  --  -- 
2004 No Event  --  --  --  -- 
2003 Youngstown YC, NY  Martin Sterling  Sean Doyle  Charlie Modica  Patrick Bordner 
2002 Youngstown YC, NY  Lauren Padilla  Robbie Ginnebau  TJ Tullo  John Sampson 
2001 No Event  --  --  --  -- 
2000 Grosse Point YC, MI  Nathan Hollerbech  Carrie Howe  Lauren Padilla  Ellen Padilla 
Canadian National Championship
2017 Royal Candian Yacht Club, QE, CAN  Luke Arnone  Mariner Fagan  Boyd Bragg  Aisling Sullivan 
2016 St. Margaret SC, NS, CAN  Georgia Lewin-LaFrance  Antonia Lewin-LaFrance  Jack Johansson  Claudia Loiacono 
2012   Allie Surrette  Ai ten Hove  Max Flinn  Andrew Burns 
Mid Atlantic Championships
2016 Brant Beach YC, NJ  CARMEN COWLES  EMMA COWLES  MICHELLE LAHRKAMP  GABRIELLA DELBELLO 
2014 Hampton Yacht Club, VA  William Gallaher  Rhett Ullmann  Eli Burnes  Henry Burnes 
2013 Bellport Bay Yacht Club, NY  Jack Parkin  Florian Eenkema van Dijk  Matthew Kaplan  Augie Dale 
2012 Brant Beach Yacht Club, NJ  Reinier Eenkema van Dijk  Spencer McDonough  Ty Ingram  Forrest Thomas 
2011 West River Sailing Club, MD  Harry Koeppel  Finn Mundinger  Cally Tullo  Holly Tullo 
2010 Noroton Yacht Club, CT  Sarah Williams  Collin Murphy  Axel Sly  Scott Ewing 
2009 Sayville YC, NY  Jordan Factor  Mathew Wefer  Markus Edegran  Teddy Mark 
2008 West River SC, MD  Scott Houck  Jack Ortel  John Andril  Amanda Salvensen 
2007 No Results Found  --  --  --  -- 
2006 Brant Beach YC, NJ  Sam Williams  --  Taylor Lutz  -- 
2005 No Results Found  --  --  --  -- 
2004 No Results Found  --  --  --  -- 
2003 No Results Found  --  --  --  -- 
2002 No Results Found  --  --  --  -- 
2001 Brant Beach YC, NJ  Eric Storck  Zach Goldman  Marc Sorbo  Ryan Heaney 
Triple Crown
2017   Boyd Bragg  Aisling Sullivan  Tucker Weed  Olivia de Olazarra 
2016   Timothy Greenhouse  Jack DeNatali  Jack Johansson  Claudia Loiacono 
2015   Jack McGraw  J. Noble Reynoso  Ivan Shestopalov  Adrianne Han 
2014   Martina Sly  Ian Morgan  Thomas Walden  William Hundahl 
2013   Charlie Lomax  Evan Morgan  Elena VandenBerg  Lilla Salveson 
YEAR HOST LOCATION WINNING SKIPPER WINNING CREW RUNNER-UP SKIPPER RUNNER-UP CREW