2016 Bay Wind Regatta - Club 420 Championships

St Margaret Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:12 on July 17, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A - Bay Wind
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName HelmSex CrewSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 6412 RNSYS Georgia Lewin-LaFrance Antonia Lewin-LaFrance Female Female 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
2nd 7217 CRYC Jack Johansson Claudia Loiacono Male Female 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 18.0 13.0
3rd 7615 CRYC / LIMA Eduardo Mintzias Declan Mc Granahan Male Male 2.0 (11.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 13.0
4th 6350 RNSYS Pat Wilson Arie Moffat Male Male 3.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 (35.0 RET) 49.0 14.0
5th 4843 Shelburne Harbour YC Tanner Christie Paul Corkum Male Male 5.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 31.0 22.0
6th 8002 RStLYC / PCYC Cameron Baird Alec Baird Male Male (35.0 OCS) 7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 64.0 29.0
7th 1738 HSC Jack Groves Alex Fraser Male Male 6.0 9.0 (13.0) 5.0 9.0 6.0 48.0 35.0
8th 5248 Royal St Lawerence YC Marion Lafrance-Berger Solange Pacarar Female Female 8.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 (14.0) 54.0 40.0
9th 6384 RNSYS Emily Roy Madeline Gillis Female Female (14.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 54.0 40.0
10th 5875 Royal St Lawerence YC Julien LaFrance-Berger Dylan Stermer Male Male 10.0 10.0 7.0 (16.0) 10.0 11.0 64.0 48.0
11th 7660 Shelburne Harbour YC Savanah Taylor Isabella Goodwin Female Female 9.0 12.0 12.0 (19.0) 11.0 12.0 75.0 56.0
12th 1985 RNSYS Jake Megaffin Lindsey Little Male Female 12.0 (15.0) 10.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 75.0 60.0
13th 7478 RNSYS Cameron Turner David Sapp Male Male 7.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 35.0 DSQ 8.0 96.0 61.0
14th 7543 Waegwaltic Club Grayson Porter Andrew Moffatt Male Male 11.0 17.0 11.0 15.0 17.0 (19.0) 90.0 71.0
15th 8888 Royal St Lawerence YC Audrey Staples Caterina Kunz Female Female (35.0 OCS) 13.0 26.0 11.0 14.0 10.0 109.0 74.0
16th 5788 LYC Paul Gaudreault Olin Bailly Male Male 18.0 14.0 (24.0) 14.0 22.0 7.0 99.0 75.0
17th 4523 Royal St Lawerence YC Ethan Johnston Etienne Samray Male Male 17.0 16.0 14.0 (20.0) 15.0 17.0 99.0 79.0
18th 8005 RStLYC / PCYC Morgan Kittson Adrianna Baird Female Female 13.0 18.0 17.0 (22.0) 13.0 20.0 103.0 81.0
19th 9191 HSC David Frost Will Ross Male Male 20.0 20.0 18.0 17.0 (25.0) 16.0 116.0 91.0
20th 5295 LYC Robert Gaudreault Bailey Fenton Male Female (27.0) 27.0 25.0 12.0 18.0 15.0 124.0 97.0
21st 6219 Waegwaltic Club Maja Witter Cassidy Boucher Female Female 15.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 23.0 (27.0) 128.0 101.0
22nd 1 SMSC Peter Smith Sophie Williams Male Female 22.0 22.0 20.0 18.0 19.0 (35.0 DNC) 136.0 101.0
23rd 6827 BBYC Chris Howard Finley Nakatsu Male Male 16.0 (35.0 DNF) 15.0 26.0 16.0 32.0 140.0 105.0
24th 6828 HSC Emma Marchand James Marchand Female Male (26.0) 19.0 19.0 25.0 20.0 22.0 131.0 105.0
25th 4872 BBYC Allister Roy Shawna Cosgrove Male Female 21.0 23.0 16.0 31.0 (35.0 DNC) 30.0 156.0 121.0
26th 6582 HSC Sarah Doane Ella Doane Female Female 23.0 (35.0 DNF) 22.0 27.0 26.0 24.0 157.0 122.0
27th 7550 Waegwaltic Club Sophie Carter Julia Irvine Female Female 19.0 24.0 (35.0 DNC) 32.0 24.0 29.0 163.0 128.0
28th 2454 SMSC Jonny Vickery Jake Stevens Male Male 24.0 25.0 23.0 (34.0) 30.0 31.0 167.0 133.0
29th 1761 SMSC Alexander MacDonald Liam Tompkins Male Male (35.0 DNC) 26.0 27.0 33.0 28.0 26.0 175.0 140.0
30th 6829 DYC Katie Chase Thomas MacNeil Female Male 25.0 (35.0 DNF) 35.0 DNC 28.0 31.0 23.0 177.0 142.0
31st 7551 Waegwaltic Club Peyton Duggan Solveig Hirsch Female Female (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 23.0 32.0 18.0 178.0 143.0
32nd 7 SMSC Charles Stuart Liam Field Male Female (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 24.0 21.0 28.0 178.0 143.0
33rd 6399 Charlottetown YC Makena Cudmore Kate Wright Female Female (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 29.0 27.0 21.0 182.0 147.0
34th 6944 BBYC Renee Bourget Lauren Timmins Female Female (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNF 28.0 30.0 29.0 25.0 182.0 147.0

www.smsc.ca

www.smsc.ca/baywind

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com